Invincible #1
HomeBiographyMultimediaBlogScheduleContact

Jon "Invincible" Walkow

Jon "Invincible" Walkow was born in Sacramento, California which some say is a concrete jungle, yet Jon was drawn to the dirt when he moved to Colorado, a home of rally and mixed surfaces. He got his start in SCCA RallyCross in his Mitsubishi Evolution with the help of some outstanding teachers that are still his role models to this day and the amazing support of his racing family, SCCA Colorado RallyCross. It was at this time that he was hooked into racing and rallycross and the techniques that were involved in car control and racing. To further his learning and racing career, he purchased a Ford Mustang which he now actively races in SCCA RallyCross as well as hoping to do other forms of racing such as autocross, track, and drifting.

When Jon is not racing or working on cars, he maintains websites that involve cars and racing media, drawing car designs, playing video games, or any of his other interests. Also, to support his racing, he works a normal job and goes to college to become a network engineer. To check out his other projects, go to Invincible Studios.


Nickname: Invincible.
Number: 951 and 913.
Born: May 7, 1984.
Residence: Peyton, Colorado.
Nationality: American.
Language: English.
Occupation: Inspiring Professional Racer, website designer, and network engineer.
Daily Driver: my race cars.
Birth place: Sacramento, California.
Equipment: 2005 graphite gray Mitsubishi Lancer Evolution 8 MR and 2002 zinc yellow Ford Mustang GT.
Equipment Specifications: Evolution - Injen short ram air intake, Injen intercooler pipes, Perrin turboback exhaust, ported exhaust manifold, Walbro 255 fuel pump, FIC 1050 injectors, APS recirculation valve, Forge manual boost controller, BBS 17 inch rims, Bilstein suspension, Brembo brakes, Sparco hood pins, Seibon TSII carbon fiber hood, Recaro racing seats, Sparco harnesses, AEM AFR and Tru-Boost gauges, PIAA rally lights, Rally Innovations light bar, Primitive Racing rally skid plate, Ralliart radiator cap, Ralliart oil cap, Perrin shorty antenna, LED tail lights, black housing HID head lights, smoked side markers, carbon fiber valve cover, APR carbon fiber air direction front panel, and Hankook iPike W409 tires. Mustang - BBK short ram air intake, Hankook IceBear W300 snow tires, sequential tail light mod, unknown brand aftermarket head lights with green tint, aftermarket chrome shift knob, Pioneer deck, Ford Racing oil cap, and BBK 300lph fuel pump.
Sponsors: Invincible, Ralliart, Mitsubishi, Tobz Performance Tuning, Revolutions Performance, Race Colorado, Acceleration magazine, Designer Signs and Banners, Kicker audio, Exedy, Monster Energy, Hankook tires, Votion, Colorado Evolution Club, GoPro, BBK, Ford Racing, and Mishimoto.
Inspirations: My dad - he has always tolerated my racing and race cars, David Kern, Josh McGuckin, and Ted Atencio - these three guys have been my role models and have been essential in my racing, Will Macdonald, Eric Genack, the Colorado SCCA RallyCross - for being the family in my life, Vaughn Gittin Jr, Justin Pawlak, Ken Gushi, Mike Hurst, Adam Kennedy, Joey Logano, Brad Keselowski, Collin Miron, Ken Block, Tanner Foust, Samuel Hubinette, Doug Van Den Brink, Jared Licklider, Paul Dallenbach, Mike Ryan, Seb Loeb, Tommi Makinen, Gigi Galli, Henry Ford, Carroll Shelby, Jack Roush, Louis Chevrolet, Bubba Davies - always available for car help, David Veal, Tyler Whitaker, Brett Madsen, Chris Keyser, Evan Cline, Rhys Millen, BJ Bladwin, Stephan Verdier, Andrew Comrie-Picard, Scott Speed, Dillon Van Way, Nick Roberts, Tim O'Neil, Wil Wilkes - always available late at night for vinyl and car help, Kubo Kordisch, Liam Doran, family, friends, fans, as well as many others.
Interests: cars, rally, rallycross, drag racing, autocross, racing, drifting, driving, writing, drawing, website design, image design, video games, swimming, hiking, music, photography, camping, mudding, tv, movies, motocross, anime, extreme sports, basketball, tattoos, graffiti street art, art, baseball, football, space, aircrafts, architecture, mechanical systems, technology, nature, gear, comic books, history, .
Music: techno, rock, country, rap, Linkin Park, Metallica, Escape The Fate, Falling In Reverse, Celldweller, Blue Stahli, Atreyu, Get Scared, Stevie Ray Vaughn, Bush, Nirvana, The Doors, Papa Roach, Seether, Breaking Benjamin, Offspring, Slipknot, Three Days Grace, Paul Haslinger, Thrice, Chamillionaire, 50 Cent, Disturbed, Johnny Cash, Hank Williams Sr, Five Finger Death Punch, Bullet For My Valentine, Nine Inch Nails, Paul Oakenfold, ATB, Subkulture, Rob Zombie, Marilyn Manson, Puddle of Mudd, Rise Against, Conway Twitty, Patsy Cline, Chester Bennington, and more.

Copyright© Jon "Invincible" Walkow and joninvinciblewalkow.com. Jon "Invincible" Walkow is a personal page courtesy of Invincible Inc., though does not reflect Invincible Inc.'s opinions, views, and/or representation. All content is freely designed, created, and written by the webpage owner, Jon "Invincible" Walkow, not Invincible Inc. and/or it's sub companies. All rights reserved.